Title: 適應環境種蝦選殖與保種之研究

Keywords: 白點症病毒;草蝦;遺傳標記; White Spot Syndrom;Penaeus monodon;Genetic Marker

Abstract: 摘要:

一、本計畫目標將利用生物科技進行種蝦基因篩選,以確定種蝦之遺傳基因,並選殖出存活率及抗病力高的種蝦,以提升蝦苗之存活率,整合種蝦培育及種苗孵化繁殖技術,以完成優良種苗之量產技術。 二、先收集及篩選感染白點症病毒之草蝦,利用檢驗試劑及PCR,分析分子遺傳標記與感染白點症之相關性,以利往後優質種蝦之選殖。

Abstract:The goat of this plan is to find the relationship between white spot syndrome virus (WSSV) and microsatellite genetic marker. We will collect the infected and uninfected shrimp, Penaeus monodom and isolate the genomic DNA. Using PCR method, the microsatellite genetic marker and the presence of WSSV will be determined. If the microsatellite genetic marker specific to the P. monodom is indicative of a WSSV-resistant QTL region. It can be considered as the characteristic of the disease-related genetic marker in P. monodom.