Title: 九孔池改養油斑之技術開發與研究

Keywords: 蛋白質;九孔;油斑;密度;成長

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫預計藉由試驗測試油斑在低水溫中的耐受程度,藉以評估油斑於九孔池養殖之可行性,再投餵不同含量之蛋白質飼料找出對油斑成長最適蛋白質含量,避免使用市售飼料導致油斑必須營養素的缺乏,進一步利用不同放養密度於九孔池中進行畜養,藉以解決現有九孔池因病害造成的棄養現象,增加漁民收益。 1.預期效益: 一、確立油斑可耐受溫度範圍 二、確立油斑最適蛋白質需求量 三、確立九孔池放養油斑最適密度 四、確立九孔池改養油斑之可行性 2.評估指標: (1)?? 期中審查標準 一、不同溫度對油斑成長之影響 二、不同蛋白質含量對油斑幼魚成長之影響 (2)?? 期末審查標準 一、不同放養密度對油斑於九孔池中成長之影響

Abstract:In this project would investigate the tolerance of epinephelus bruneus which culture in lower temperature sea water. Therefore, evaluation the opportunity for Taiwan abalone pond alters to epinephelus bruneus cultivation. After that applied various protein content of feed to epinephelus bruneus’s growth and figure out the suitable composition and then analyze the suitable culture density for epinephelus bruneus in Taiwan abalone pond. 1, Expectation: (a) Confirmed the temperature tolerance of epinephelus bruneus (b) Developed the suitable protein content of feed for epinephelus bruneus growth ? (c) Developed the suitable culture density for epinephelus bruneus in Taiwan abalone pond (d) Estimation the opportunity for Taiwan abalone pond alters to culture epinephelus bruneus 2, Target: (a) Mid-term (i) Temperature for epinephelus bruneus growth (ii) Protein content of feed for epinephelus bruneus’s fry growth (b) Final (i) Culture density for epinephelus bruneus in Taiwan abalone pond