Title: 石斑魚產業優質供應鏈關鍵技術體系之研發與建立

Keywords: 物流;經營管理;石斑魚;供應鏈;開口飼料;疫苗;快速檢測;水產養殖設施;產銷方案

Abstract: 摘要:石斑魚產業是一個新興的水產養殖品種,在全球具有重大的經濟利益。由於石斑魚成長速度驚人加上肉質細膩,許多人對於石斑魚可說是趨之若鶩。因此石斑魚苗的供應理所當然的成為非常重要的一環。目前,石斑魚苗所面臨的問題包括疾病及病毒。所以我們提出一系列的實驗和可行的產銷方案,提供並幫助漁民生產優質石斑魚。這項研究的目的主要分為:1)研究和發展開口飼料,2)建立一套系統針對石斑魚的魚苗檢測,3)設立快速測試方法,4)發展疫苗及預防病原的方法,5)建立設施養殖系統,6)研究包裝和運輸活魚的方法,7)研究更有效及快速產銷模式。我們希望建立的供應鏈,促進石斑魚石斑魚養殖技術。

Abstract:Groupers are one of the highest valued new aquaculture species of great economic importance in the worldwide. Due to its fast growth and the customer preference on their meat, groupers are recommended to be cultured. The abundance supply of grouper seeds is very important for this industry to develop the grow-out techniques. The seeds of groupers faced disease and virus problem and caused this industry can not economic culture in the worldwide. We will propose a series of experiments and feasible marketing program to produce good quality groupers for farmers. The purposes of this study will focus on 1) the study and development of weaning feeds, 2) to set up the model of culture system and inspection of fry grouper, 3) to set up the quick test method for pathogen, 4) to develop the vaccine and prevention of pathogen method, 5) to set up the facilities of aquaculture system, 6) to study the package and transportation method of living fish, 7) to study and application of model of marketing program. We hope to establish the supply chain of groupers to promote the grouper aquaculture technology.