Title: 大閘蟹養殖生產技術之研究與推廣

Keywords: 水產養殖;疾病;大閘蟹;病原;細菌; Aquaculture;Disease;Chinese Mitten Crab;Pathogen;Bacteria

Abstract: 摘要:建立養殖大閘蟹技術,及提高安全大閘蟹產量。首先針對進口大閘蟹苗作病原檢疫,優先做好疾病隔離;繼而探討大閘蟹養成階段之食性,並同時監測水質及底質變化,使用益生菌及水質處理劑來改善養殖環境;對罹病大閘蟹病原的分離及確定致病性,以利防治,養殖過程中紀錄生長率、育成率與上市前成蟹飽滿度,從而建立並推廣優良大閘蟹養殖模式。

Abstract:This project researched and extensed on the mass production techniques of mitten crab(Eriocheir sinensis) .The first quarantined import mitten crab larvae,isolated and checked pathogens;The second researched and investigated the food habited of mitten crab,the third monitored water quality、pond botton of culture mitten crab pond,improved water quality and pond botton used lime stones and benefied bacteria.The fourth isolated pathogens of diseased culture of mitten crab;The fifth monitored date of growth rate、survial rateand condition factor.Extensed on models of the production techniques of mitten crab.