Title: 引進培育適合國內養殖之九孔品系

Keywords: 育種;品系;鮑魚;九孔; Breeding;Strain;Abalone;Haliotis diversicolor supertexta

Abstract: 摘要:引進日本沖繩等地區海域野生族群之九孔原生種,並進行交配出。研究探討日本地區品種與臺灣現有品種所各自產出的子代之稚貝及幼貝階段育成率、成長速率。幼貝生長階段對水溫的適應能力及對現有會感染九孔的弧菌病原株的抗病能力測試,及每月量測存活率及增重率、殼增長率等,來對兩地區品系子代做對照比較研究。並觀察田間養殖試驗生長階段存活率、計算相較於其他業者同時放養九孔之養成狀況比較。

Abstract:It is planned to introduce the native wild abalones from Okinawa, or other sea areas in Japan to copulate new species of small abalones. It is try to study the varieties of Japanese and Taiwanese small abalones separately by investigating the rate of incubation and growth of the existing species when they were in different growth stages from larvae to adult. Also, it is to make the comparison of the second generation during larvae stages by testing the adaptability to the changes of water temperature, the pathogenic strains of disease-resistant, the monthly survival rate, and weight growth rate, and the shell growth rate. Then, to make the comparison of the survival rate with other cultured breeders.