Title: 簡易水草包裝技術開發

Keywords: 包裝;觀賞水族;水草;貿易;風險;物種多樣性

Abstract: 摘要:針對國際觀賞性水生植栽之貿易流通現況與管理法規進行調查,評估本地生產主要種類組成與貿易流通發展潛力。分別針對本地生產具市場發展潛力之觀賞性水生植栽,進行微生物相、污損生物與病原生物之分離鑑定與清除試驗,並發展符合國際法規需求之特定包裝技術與型式,以拓展本地栽培水生植栽於國際市場之競爭潛力。

Abstract:Investigations of the flow of trade status and management laws about the trade of international ornamental aquatic plants. Assessment of the local production of main aquatic plants species of components and the development potential of trade flows. Were aimed at local production with market development potential of the ornamental aquatic palnts, microbes, fouling organisms and pathogenic organism isolation and identification and clearance testing, respectively. Development the novel packaging methods and technology. Expansion of the local cultivation of aquatic plants potential to compete in the international market.