题名: 經濟性藻類繁殖養殖技術及漁場棲地復育調查研究

关键词: 冷凍保存;經濟性藻類;海藻農場;藻床;藻類復育;漁場棲地調查;海藻季節性分布與消長

99年度: 1.藻類繁養殖技術開發: 經濟性綠藻繁殖養殖技術開發 2.藻類種苗保存: 以傳統多段逐漸降溫式低溫冷凍保存法為主體,進行藻之冷凍保存研究,同時建立所研究試驗之藻體對抗凍劑之毒性耐受基本資料。 3.建立海藻農場之可行性評估: 建立海藻農場之可行性評估(擬開發綠藻藻種:海葡萄、青海苔、石蓴)。 4.沿岸海域藻類棲地、資源調查及消長因素探討: 北部與東北角海岸經濟性海藻之棲地環境調查與資源量調查,並建立此兩海域經濟海藻分布資料庫。 5.藻礁附苗技術及藻場棲地復育之研究: 開發藻礁附苗技術、藻場棲地生物相調查及復育評估(海葡萄、青海苔、石蓴)。 6.研究暨藻類保種復育中心規劃: 研究暨藻類保種復育中心規劃。

Abstract:

1.Development the technology of algal propagation and culture. Development the economic green algal propagation and culture technology. 2.Algal seed preservation. A gradul cooling of traditional multi-stages low-temperature cryopreservation was the main method to carry out the research of algal cryopreservation?, therefore to establish basic information of?the toxiticity of??cryoprotectant that the tested algae?can tolerate. 3.The establishment of seaweed farms in the feasibility assessment. The establishment of green seaweed farms in the feasibility assessment (to be developed? green algal species of Caulerpa microphysa, Monostroma latissimum, Ulva fasciata.) 4.Study on coastal waters algal habitat, resource survey, and factors of growth and decline. The northern and northeastern coast of the economic seaweed habitat environmental investivation and resource surveys, and the establishment of the distribution of these two areas of economic seaweed database. 5.Study on the technology of the algal seedling attached on the algal reef and? algal?habitat restoration. Development? the technology of the algal seedling attached on algal reef, the ecology of algal habitat survey and restoration assessment:(Caulerpa microphysa, Monostroma latissimum, Ulva fasciata.) 6. Planning of algal research and species preservation?and restoration center. Plannig of algal research and species preservation and restoration center.