Title: 建立棕點石斑魚苗育成技術並探討最適合放養魚體大小及養殖密度

Keywords: 棕點石斑;殘食;育成系統;密度; Epinephelus fuscoguttatus;Cannibalism;Rearing System;Density

Abstract: 摘要:石斑魚在台灣屬於重要的養殖產物之一,隨著亞洲區域華人經濟興起,各種石斑的消費量不斷攀升,其潛力甚大,但由於石斑魚苗育成具有高技術性,因此常出現魚苗供不應求的現象。棕點石斑肉質鮮美、價格穩定,為值得推廣養殖的石斑種類,但目前種苗育成率偏低,主要由於魚苗的殘食性較高,且常發生病毒危害的問題所導致。 本次計畫在針對其高殘食性的問題上,擬以提高投餵頻度及養殖密度,延長光照時間、定時分養、加強馴餌、配合適當飼料口徑及增強誘引性來改善,並從中探討適當的魚苗放養密度及魚體大小。而在病毒防治部份則藉由良好的環境控管及水質處理以降低病毒爆發的機率。期望能增加魚苗的活存率且穩定生產優質健康的棕點石斑種苗。

Abstract:Groupers are high price and very popular food fish in Asia. With the economic development of oversea Chinese, the consumption of different grouper species is increasing. Low survival of grouperthe fingerlings, mainly caused by virus infection and cannibalism, retard the progress of grouper culture. In this study, the fingerling will be cultured with standard operation procedure in a closed semi-recirculated system. To solve the high cannibalism problem of rearing tiger grouper fingerling, increasing feeding frequency, stocking density, photoperiod, sorting frequency and improving weaning technique, feed size and feed attractant will be adapted to improve survival of white body larvae to 3 inche fingerling. This study is deigned to find optimal stocking density and size in the rearing period. To prevent the virus break out in the period, a well controlled environment and pretreated water supply will be provided to produce high quality fingerlings.