Title: 具開發潛力觀賞魚養殖生產模式之研究與應用基因工程建立觀賞魚體增艷技術及開發新品種

Keywords: 酪胺酸酶啟動子;基因轉殖;觀賞魚;海葵魚

Abstract: 摘要:酪胺酸酶(tyrosinase)在黑色素(melanin)代謝生成的過程中,將酪胺酸轉變成黑色素的重要因子,當體內酪胺酸酶基因遭到抑制,黑色素無法被合成,生物體會呈現白化(albino)的現象。本實驗目的為研究金魚、斑馬魚酪胺酸酶啟動子及Mitf及其對魚類黑色素形成的影響。本研究選殖出金魚酪胺酸酶基因啟動子800nt片段。本研究利用金魚酪胺酸酶基因啟動子黏合mitf 基因或組織專一性表現螢光基因GFP在斑馬魚胚胎發育時期豔色效果.另外,本研究亦將使用雙基因Mitf-siRNA雙基因(U6-anti-Mitf-EGFP 載體)則可抑制斑馬魚體表色素,且螢光基因的表現至成魚階段可持續被偵測到。在海水觀賞於中,海葵魚(anemonefish)是最受人喜愛的觀賞魚,近年來,因環境污染及濫補的影響,野生資源日趨減少,為避免天然資源枯竭及物種滅絕,確立人工繁殖技術有其必要性。

Abstract:Tyrosinase is an important key enzyme in the pathway of melanin metabolism. Tyrosinase catalyzed tyrosine to melanin. The lacks of tyrosinase activity would cause albinism. A 800 bp zebrafish tyrosinase promoter sequence were isolated from goldfish and fused with Mift gene. MITF (Microphthalmia-associated transcription factor), is a kind of transcription factor, which possesses basic helix-loop-helix/leucine-zipper (bHLH-LZ). It plays a necessary regulate role for survival of melanocytes and expression of melanogenic protein such as tyrosinase and tyrosinase related protein. Pigmentation process was enhanced in zebrafish embryo development by employ overexpression of Mitf gene whose protein product can stimulate tyrosinase expression. Furthermore, injection of the bi-cistronic Tyr-anti- Mitf -EGFP construct can inhibit zebrafish embryo pigmentation process, the GFP activity can be detected in some fish through to adult fish. Through this studies it will help us to understand the regulation of pigmentation pattern in guppy and generate new strain ornamental fish for commercial purpose.