Title: 自動化水處理系統及周邊監控管理系統之研發---自動化石斑育苗系統流程之建立

Keywords: 循環系統;溶氧;;石斑;; Recirculation System;DO;Fingerling;Grouper;Amonia

Abstract: 摘要:石斑魚在台灣屬於重要的養殖產物之一,目前亞洲對各種石斑魚的消費量不斷攀升,其潛力甚大,石斑魚苗育成具有高技術性,因此常出現魚苗供不應求的現象。台灣石斑種苗生產在世界上仍居領先地位,雖然石斑的繁殖及育成技術早已發展多年,但無法有效解決病毒危害、高殘食性、成長緩慢及飼料接受性不佳等問題,使得育成率過低、投入過多人力及育苗成本。因此,本計畫擬以本實驗室開發之石斑育苗流程收集生物參術,配合具機械自動化、水質處理的專家學者並探詢業者實際操作需求,共同研發石斑魚白身苗到2~3吋魚苗的自動化水處理及周邊監控管理流程,並以此推廣於產業,解決水質不穩造成疾病爆發、嚴重死亡及耗費大量人力的問題,進而能大量穩定的生產2~3吋石斑魚苗。

Abstract:Groupers are high price and very popular food fish in Asia. The consumption of different species grouper is increasing. The fingerlings are not enough to supply for the increasing demand of grouper culture because the low survival mainly caused by virus infection, cannibalism, slow growth and low feed acceptability in spite of intensive labor and high cost on fingerling culture. In this study, by using a standard operation procedure (SOP) for grouper fingerling culture in a closed semi-recirculation system developed by our laboratory to collect biological parameters, with help from automatic and water treatment researchers of National Taiwan University and suggestions from experts of hatchery industry, we will develop a new SOP for fingerling culture in a new automatic monitor and water treatment system. The new system and SOP will provide a stable water environment to decrease the high mortality and intensive labor in the hatchery industry for stable producing grouper fingerlings.