Title: 建立水產品安全衛生檢驗服務網

Abstract: 摘要:水產品之品質監測工作為事前預防建立的預警功能,由平時例行監測作業以落實水產品品質之維護。日本政府宣布將於本(95)年5月29日起實施新修正之食品衛生法,對食品准許使用之農藥、動物用藥及飼料添加物採行新制度,大幅增加訂有殘留基準之項目至799種(其中農藥586種),在日本對農產品的嚴格管控下,惟有有效的不斷加強品質監測與維護,並推動國內各地區品質品牌之建立,發揮監測與輔導的最佳效益,藉此確保水產品品質,以維護國家信譽及消費者食用安全。

Abstract:1. Establish service center of sea food safty and certification. 2. Promote the setting-up of the domestic brand. 3. Improve analytical Levels of the domestic residues on agricultural chemicals residue. 4. Safeguard the prestige of the country and food safety.