Title: 研習歐盟漁產品產銷履歷及衛生管理運作機制

Keywords: 產銷履歷;漁產品;食品安全;歐盟; Traceability;Seafood;Food Safety;European Union

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫擬透過歐盟漁產品及產銷履歷最新規範標準之蒐集,實地赴愛爾蘭、荷蘭及義大利瞭解歐盟食品暨獸醫處(FVO)現行水產品檢驗規範與運作機制(包括檢驗流程與標準),並藉由歐盟執行之相關制度與技術經驗,提供國內漁產品建構產銷履歷制度之參考,與培訓漁業產銷履歷及漁產品安全科技規劃人才。此外,並將瞭解現行與未來即將實施的歐盟衛生檢疫法規與其運作機制,落實水產品可追蹤性、協助國內漁產品業者建立產銷履歷最佳模式,建立良好國際形象與提高國際競爭力。

Abstract:The purpose of this project is to collect the seafood import regulation and traceability system in European Union. Also, the researcher will visit Ireland, Holland and Italy to understand the present standard and experiment system EU Food and Veterinary Office (FVO), the EU regulation about seafood, the application of traceability system, and also training the talented person in seafood traceability system and seafood safety technology planning. In addition, we will analysis the hygienic management operation mechanism in European Union. Finally, help Taiwan seafood industry establish the best traceability system model and international competitiveness.