Title: 箱網產業永續經營之研究(海鱺)

計畫目標: ( 1 )本研究擬針對海鱺養殖場所座落之區域和養殖系統等兩項因素, 進行生產經濟之分析評估.其研究方法以 ( 一 )問卷設計, ( 二 )問卷調查, ( 三 )生產經濟分析和效益評估等三階段進行.( 2 )本研究擬針對不同之生產區域和生產系統, 分析評比其對生產經濟之影響結構, 有效提昇經營效益, 以利產業之生存發展, 達到產業永續經營之目標.( 3 )針對養殖場之坐落水域, 估算其可開發之生產規模, 並對其經濟規模效應進行評估.架構( 重要工作項目 ): ( 1 )問卷設計-根據生產區域, 生產系統和種苗來源等三大類別, 針對: ( A )物質類數據( 例如單位產量, 放養密度……等 )( B )經濟類數據( 例如產值, 固定成本, 變動成本……等 )設計適宜問卷表格.( 2 )問卷調查-採分割式隨機採樣法( Stratified Random Sampling ), 針對各單一養殖場進行問卷調查.( 3 )生產經濟分析和效益評估-由問卷調查所蒐集之數據進行( A )生產經濟指標之設定與評估; ( B )系統分析.預期效益: 一項產業的發展與否, 實由兩個重要因素左右.一者是生產技術的研發, 另者則是經濟效益的考量.本研究將剖析海鱺養殖產業成本和利潤之結構, 並對大陸地區進行『比較經濟』之調查、研究, 評估其經濟效益, 以利產業政策之擬定.

Abstract:The objective of this research is to study the interaction effect of farming area and cage structure on the production economy for the cage culture of cobia.This study will be conducted by three ways, namely, which are ( 1 )Questionnaire Design; ( 2 )Field Survey; and ( 3 )Analysis of Production Economy.As a result of realizing the structure of cost and return, it will be feasible to increase the management efficiency and therefore sustainable for this industry.Meanwhile, the maximum productivity will be estimated for the farming area.The economy of scale will be analyzed and fully evaluated.