Title: 箱網養殖(海鱺為主)營養需求及飼料開發研究---飼料中添加油脂改進海鱺耐寒力研究

計畫目標: 了解商用飼料中添加牛油、魚油及不同添加量對海鱺耐寒力之效果.架構( 重要工作項目 ): 本研究擬了解於商用飼料中添加牛油、魚油及不同添加量對海鱺耐寒力之效果.( 一 )以熱化處理未添加油脂的商用飼料為基礎飼料, 粉碎後添加定量的牛油及魚油, 餵飼魚苗一個月後進行低溫耐受試驗.( 二 )添加不同量的魚油、牛油或兩者混合的油脂, 於基礎飼料中, 餵飼一段時間後進行耐寒力之測定試驗.( 三 )試驗期間定期稱重, 並在開始餵飼及降溫期間取樣品測定魚體及肝的極性及中極脂肪酸組成, 以了解溫度變化對脂肪酸組成的影響.( 四 )比較餵飼不同油脂及添加量飼料的海鱺對低水溫耐受性的差異, 了解是否可藉著油脂的添加, 以加強海鱺在箱網中過冬的能力.若能增加海鱺對低溫耐受性, 則可降低寒害, 並避免在冬天時大量收獲海鱺, 造成魚價大幅下跌的現象.預期效益: 比較餵飼不同油脂及添加量飼料的海鱺對低水溫耐受性的差異, 了解是否可藉著油脂的添加, 以加強海鱺在箱網中過冬的能力.預計若能增加海鱺對低溫耐受性, 則可降低寒害, 並避免在冬天時大量收獲海鱺, 造成魚價大幅下跌的現象.

Abstract:The study is designed to understand the effect of supplementing different level of lipids in feed on cold tolerance of Cobia.1.Commercial Cobia pellet feed without supplementing lipid is used as basal diet.The diet will be ground and mixed tallow and fish oil.Cobia fingerling fed test diet for a month will be processed a cold tolerance test.2.Cobia fingerling fed basal diet supplemented with different levels of tallow, fish oil, or a mixture of both oil for a period, then a cold tolerance test will be processed.3.During the experiment, weight gain and feed conversion will be determined.Fatty acid composition of polar lipid and neutral lipid in liver and muscle will also be determined to study the temperature effect on Cobia.The difference of cold tolerance caused by the different level of lipids can be as reference for feed industry to improve the survival of Cobia during winter kill.If winter kill can be avoided by feeding Cobia with the diets, cage farmer will not harvest Cobia, which will not cause market price collapse.