Title: 從詩性詮釋學的建構到故事教學的應用---G. Vico思想的教育美學蘊義及其教學實踐

Keywords: 教育美學;詩性詮釋學;故事教學 educational aesthetics;poetic hermeneutics;story teaching

Abstract: 摘要:Vico 在《新科學》中揭示出「詩性思維」對人類社會起源中的影響,尤其 他所提及「以己度物」之意涵及「想像的類概念」之理念,不但蘊含有現象學與 詮釋學的意義,而且對Dilthey 與Gadamer 等詮釋學領域學者產生某程度影響, 而美學領域學者Croce 譽他為美學的創發者。故Vico 的「詩性思維」在詮釋學 與美學領域的意涵,很值得進一步開發。 本研究係研究者承續多年來對Vico 教育思想的探究,繼而以「教育美學」 為核心,希望透過三年的研究時程,從建構Vico 的詩性詮釋學與教育美學理念, 到實踐於故事教學中,系統地梳理Vico 思想在教育美學領域的啟示,以及具體 地探究將理念轉化為教學實踐的歷程。 本研究主要研究目的有三項:第一、建構Vico 的詩性詮釋學;第二、探討 Vico 思想中蘊含的教育美學意義;第三、應用教育美學理念於故事教學中。

abstract:Vico reveals the impact of 「poetic thinking」on the origin of human society in his New Science. His ideas of 「speculating things from one』s stance」 and「imaginative class-concepts」contain certain phenomenological and hermeneutic meaning, and pose potential influences on several hermeneutic scholars, such as Dilthey and Gadamer, Croce, a renowned aesthetic scholar, praised him an initiator of aesthetics. Accordingly, the meaning Vico』s 「poetic thinking」 in the fields of hermeneutics and aesthetics is worth further exploring. This study will proceed from my long-term studying up in Vico』s thoughts in education, and in the following three years, this study will be extended by adopting educational aesthetics as the core. In other words, this study will start from constructing Vico』s poetic hermeneutics and educational aesthetics to its application to the praxis in story-teaching. I will depict systematically the enlightenment from Vico』s thoughts in the fields of aesthetics, and transform the ideas appropriately into the teaching process. The purposes of this study are to build Vico』s poetic hermeneutics, to essentialize underlying meaning of educational aesthetics from Vico』s thoughts, and to apply the idea of educational aesthetics to story-teaching.