Title: 結構物承受移動負載之穩定性分析及減震研究

Keywords: 移動負載;減震;穩定性分析; Moving loads;Vibration suppression;Stability analysis

Abstract: 本計畫之目的在於研究彈性結構在移動負載作 用下之穩定性及此類工程問題減震設計實用方法 之探討.首先要探討的是樑結構在多個集中力在 其上高速移動時的穩定性問題,此研究將可顯示 集中力之間的距離及速度對系統動態行為的影響 .接著要分析的是彈性樑上多個質量移動的複雜 問題以將移動系統的慣性效應併入考慮,此項分 析適合於當移動系統與承載結構之間的質量比較 大時之情況,此時集中力的模型已不是作精確的 動力分析.彈性結構在移動負載作用下之動力位移及應力遠 比靜態作用時為高,以動態吸震技術將系統的自 然頻率移開以避免過度振動乃為一實用的工程處 理方法,本研究將探討是項設計最佳參數之取得 以了解最佳調合(Optimal Tuning)及最佳阻尼設計在 寬頻帶要求時之適用性.最後,承載結構之剪力效 應及旋轉慣量對系統動態特性之影響亦將併入分 析以使本研究仍能適用於短強樑或樑之高模態被 激發時之情況.

The purpose of this work is to study the vibration characteristics of an elastic beam subjected to multiple moving loads with constant velocity. The analysis includes transient response, steady state response, and structural instability or excessive vibration induced by the moving loads with constant traveling velocity. Both passive and active vibration control techniques are studied. In passive control, dynamic vibration absorbers were added to the original system. The support beam vibration can be reduced to an acceptable range by tuning the absorber mass, frequency and damping. Lagrange's equation and Laplace transformation were used to formulate the system's equations of motion and to derive the corresponding solutions. In active control, the optimal control theory was used in designing the control system. Steady state control was considered since the moving forces continuously excite the support beam. Independent modal space control technique was applied to effectively suppress the excessive modal vibration and reduce the computation time required for solving the Riccati equation.