Title: 移動負載作用下之撓性結構的非線性動態分析

Keywords: 非線性動態分析;撓性結構;移動負載;衝擊因子;數學模型;強制振動

Abstract: 本研究之目的在探討撓性結構在移動負載作用下之非線性動態分析,傳統之線性分析在移動負載作用較劇時因未考慮幾何非線性造成高估衝擊係數之情形而無法達成結構之有效率設計。本文內容係以有限元素的方法建立非線性動態模型,幾何的非線性效應是以虛擬負荷的型態加入於模型的負荷側,並將此計算結果以疊代方式重複計算,終至得到一期望收斂值為止。本項研究是以簡支梁為承載結構,並依不同的參數如移動負載的移動速度、及其質量與承載結構之質量比等分別計算位移及彎距之衝擊係數,另由於移動負載問題之自由振動可能較強制振動更為嚴重,故也必須將此項因素一併列入分析,此外另一影響非線性特性之因素為梁之細長比及高縱深斷面之剪力效應,均為本文探討的範圍。

The purpose of this study is to conduct nonlinear dynamic analysis of flexible structures traversed by moving loads when the flexible structures undergo large deformations. Efficient design may not be achieved since the traditional linear analysis over-estimates the impact factors due to ignorance of the geometric nonlinearity when the moving load effect is too severe. The mathematical model of the nonlinear dynamic system is formulated by using the finite elements method, while a fictitious load vector resulting from the effect of geometric nonlinearity is added to the external force term. Computation of the equation of motion is iterated until a convergence criterion is satisfied. The impact factors of both deflection and moment at mid-point of the simply supported beam are calculated with varying moving speed of the moving load, as well as mass ratio. Another important concern is that free vibration of the moving load problem may result in more severe deflection than that due to forced vibration. This study also investigates the effects of shearing deformations and rotary inertia on the system dynamic behavior.