Title: 智慧型水下機械臂系統之研究---子計畫IV:動態模擬與適應控制

Keywords: 水下機械臂;系統動態模擬;系統辨識;運動規劃

Abstract: 本研究中我們對單軸水下機械臂進行系統參數估測(不包括水流力與摩擦力),得到的結果和過去的量測結果作比較。實驗所得到的結果顯示,以filtered dynamic model所得的估測值相當接近於直接量測值。此外,我們發現以估測參數值進行動態模擬,其軌跡與實驗值相比較非常吻合。由此推論,以系統參數估測法則所得到的估測值雖未必是該參數的精確值,但以整體系統進行模擬時,卻可以精確地描述該系統的動態行為。

We investigate the parameter identification problem of a single-jointed underwater robot arm (not including fluid force and friction force). The results are then compared with those from direct measurement. It shows that, by filtered dynamic model, the estimated parameter values are close to that of previous experiments. The trajectories match very well between dynamic simulation (using estimated values) and experiments. We conclude that the estimated parameters although not precise, can predict the dynamic behavior of the system very well.