Title: 高階模糊派曲網路在工程上之應用

Keywords: 高階模糊Petri網路;專家系統;知識庫;系統模式;系統模擬

Abstract: 本研究計畫乃針對高階模糊派曲網路(Fuzzy colored petri nets)在模式、分析與建立規則庫之方法加以深入探討,並對模糊理論在規則庫建立之應用詳加分析後,設計一套更有效之專家系統規則庫建立、驗證及模擬方法,來開發一套完整之模糊專家系統建立工具。工業界可將其應用在各項系統之建立、管理及控制上,包括:工程設計、製程規劃、生產管理。其結果不但可提供工業界在規劃、設計、及運作各項系統時之有效工具,而降低系統建立時程及減少生產成本,並可提供國內學術界一項在研究模糊系統模式與分析之方法。

The objective of this research is to develop a coherent expert system builder with fuzzy knowledge base, based on the Fuzzy Colored Petri Net developed in the previous project, and its application on Engineering will also be addressed. The research will study deeply the Fuzzy Colored Petri Net and advanced fuzzy theory on their modeling and verification capabilities. Then, develop a fuzzy expert system builder using advanced object-oriented software development tool and commercial fuzzy system builder and compiler, furthermore, apply this tool and method in engineering application systems in building and updating their knowledge base for decision making.