Title: 單體法於磁浮控制系統參數最佳化之應用

Abstract: 近年來,隨著永久磁石的開發、微處理器的進步以及控制理論的發展,磁浮 系統應用日益廣泛。然而,磁浮系統因具有非線性之動態特性,故在控制方面較 一般的線性系統困難許多。一般而言,磁浮系統除可用傳統的PID 控制器外,亦 可應用某些非線性控制控制法則,如模糊邏輯控制、可變結構控制、模型參考適 應控制等理論來解決。以上所述各種控制法則,一般文獻上都只針對其定穩定性 進行分析。但在許多應用場合,我們更希望控制系統能達到最佳化。此時控制器 參數就必須謹慎選擇。但因受控體或控制法則為非線性,故最佳化參數很難以解 析法求得。為解決此問題,本研究首先提出利用單體法來求解此問題。 此外,我們在推導許多實際的物理系統時,通常會將系統的數學模式簡化, 最常用的方法就是忽略系統的高頻模式,也就是將系統降階。但系統降階後,於 系統參數判別時,若選用的激發訊號頻寬過高甚至無限大時,通常被忽略的高頻 特性亦同時會被激發出來,進而影響所估參數的正確性或適用性。為了解決此問 題,本研究提出一種新的激發訊號─混沌訊號。混沌訊號最大的特徵之一就是其頻 譜具有寬頻且連續的特性,而此特點正適用於實際物理系統的參數判別。本研究 除理論推導與模擬外,將建立一套磁浮實驗系統,以驗證我們所提方法的可行性 與實用性。

In recent years, with the development of the permanent magnetite, microprocessor and control theory, the magnetic levitation systems (MLSs) have been extensively applied in many fields. However, a MLS is more difficult to control due to the nonlinear and unstable dynamic characteristics. Generally speaking, the MLSs can also be controlled by nonlinear control algorithms besides the traditional PID controller, such as fuzzy logic control, variable structure control, model reference adaptive control, and so on. Most literatures only analysis the stability of the above control algorithms, but never propose how to decide the optimal controller parameters such that some performance indices can be minimize. In practice, it is difficult to obtain the analytical solutions of the optimal parameters due to the plants or the controllers being nonlinear. In order to solve this problem, this proposal proposes that using simplex method to search the optimal controller parameters. Additionally, we usually simplify the mathematical model of a physical system. The most frequently used method is to neglect the high-frequency mode of the system. However, in identification procedure, the characteristics of the high-frequency mode may be excited if the bandwidth of the excitation signal is too large or even infinite such that the identified parameters becoming inaccurate. In order to solve this problem, this proposal proposes new excitation signals-chaotic signals. Continuous and broadband spectra are the main characteristics of chaotic signals. This feature is just the desired characteristics in practical identification. In additional to theory proofs and numerical simulations, this proposal will build a magnetic levitation system to demonstrate the efficiency and feasibility of our proposed methods.