题名: 利用漁船廢熱淡水製造機之研發

关键词: 淡水製造機;廢熱;殼管式熱交換器;板式熱交換器;蒸餾

摘要: 摘要:本計畫擬設計及製造漁船用淡水製造機,主要構造包括蒸發器與冷凝器兩部份。海水在蒸發器中吸收排氣廢熱後蒸發,後流入冷凝器冷凝成為淡水。工作壓力為常壓,蒸發溫度稍高於100 ℃,因而屬飲用等級的純水。計畫目標: (1) 淡水製造機設計、製作。 (2) 淡水製造機與現有排氣管路之連結。 (3) 性能測試--對於不同廢氣溫度及流量下,量測造水量的變化。 (4) 對上述量測結果進行理論分析驗證。 (5) 熱效率之提升,改良設計之研究。 (6) 向淡水製造機裝置在漁船上使用的目標邁進。

abstract:A fresh water generator will be designed and manufactured to produce drinking water by ultizing waste heat. The main components are evaporator and condenser. Seawater absorbs energy from exhaust gas, and evaporizes into steam. Subsquently it is cooled to distilled water. Since the operating pressure is at one atmospheric pressure, the evaporating temperature is slightly higher than 100 ℃, the generated water can be drunk directly. The main topics of the project are: (1) Design and fabricate a fresh water generator. (2) Connect it to the existing piping line of exhaust gas. (3) Thermal performance experiments--to measure water generating rates at differing flowrates and temperatures of exhaust gas. (4) Theoretical model to validate the measured data. (5) Approach to a better design accompanied with a higher thermal efficiency. (6) Expect applicable installation in fishing boat.