Title: 鰓式防止海生物附著海底門及管路系統之研究 (II)

Keywords: 抑制海生物成長;人機介面;軸發電機;圖控程式; MGPS;Man-machine Interface;Shaft Genset;Lab-view

Abstract: 本計畫主要是建構一套漁機冷卻管路之模擬系統,利用該模擬系統研究氯離子對海生物成長之影響;並開發一套PC-Based具人機介面之鰓式防止海生物附著系統.此系統使用軸發電機供應系統所需之直流電源(12 V DC),並對船上之12 V電瓶(備用電源)充電,一但電力喪失時,則由此12 V之備用電瓶給予供電.電解海水產生氯離子均勻分佈於整個管路系統,氯離子濃度則依海生物種類數而定.使水中之海生物無法成長造成管路阻塞,避免降低冷卻水之流量,亦能防止過高的氯離子濃度造成管路及迫緊的傷害.

The main aim is to establish a modelling system of cooling system for fishing boats, which is used to study the effect of chlorine ion on marine growth, and to develop a PC-Based with Man-Machine interface anti-fouling system with branchia feature. The shaft generator supply the power to anti-fouling system and charge the power to 12 V battery (emergency power supply). As long as the power fail, the 12V battery will supply the system power. The chlorine ion is generated from sea water by electroanalyzation with +uniform density over the whole cooling system, in which the density is set upon the type of marines. This might not allow the piping system to be blocked and the flow rate inside the system to be reduced. Moreover, it would prevent the piping and its associated packings from demage due to higher density of chlorine ion.