Title: 輸送流體之提摩憲柯管樑的結構及控制系統同步最佳化設計

Keywords: 流體引制振動;振動控制;最佳化設計; Flow induced vibrations;Vibration control;Optimal design

Abstract: 本研究主要探討輸送流體管樑之結構及控制系統的同步最佳化設計。系統 運動特性係以有限元素法建立,以進行超過臨界流速之輸送流體所引發承載樑結 構發散 (divergence)問題之探討,使用主動回饋控制方法以抑制結構振動。在最佳 化設計方面,採用序列二次規劃法( Sequential Quadratic Programming,SQP), 使用之元素考慮了剪力及旋轉慣量之效應,本研究使用主動控制技巧,推導出系 統之動態特性,並使用最佳獨立模態控制法進行同步最佳化設計,分析探討控制 能量上界 值對於臨界流速及最佳管樑外形設計之影響。

The purpose of this research is to study the simultaneous optimization of structure and control system for pipes conveying fluids. Finite element method is applied to establish the equations of motions for pipes with divergence characteristics. Active vibration control for suppressing the excessive structural vibration is considered. Sequential quadratic programming is applied for the optimal design. The effects of shearing deformation and rotary inertia are included. Optimal independent modal space control (IMSC) is applied for the design. As far as simultaneous optimization of the structural and control system is concerned, the effect of the control energy upper bound on the critical flow speed and the optimal shape of the fluid-conveying pipes will be examined.