Title: 線性致動器於主動避震器上之研究與應用

Keywords: 線性致動器;主動避震器;線性馬達;低頻振動;機電整合;機械振動;機械控制

Abstract: 近年來不論國內或國外IC相關產業都呈現快速成長的趨勢,由於IC是屬於高科技、高精密之製造業,其生產機械對震動非常敏感。因此如何將精密之製造或量測設備與地板的輕微震動隔離便成為非常重要的問題。而避震裝置可分為被動式與主動式:雖然被動式避震器結構最簡單,價格也最便宜,但由於被動式避震器對於低頻震動的抑制能力比較差,其應用範圍因此受到限制;而主動式避震器由於具有較大的隔震頻寬,且其特性又可依外在環境的變化做適當的調整,因此構造雖然較複雜,成本也較高,但仍廣為精密機械所採用。雖然線性馬達應用於主動避震器有上述許多優點,但因為相關研究剛起步,且關鍵技術大多掌握在美日等國家。所以本計畫擬自行開發一套線性馬達主動避震器,除希望藉此培訓熟悉控制與機電整合的高科技人才,並希望此項技術能在國內紮根,進而發展出屬於自己的線性致動器線性馬達的工業。

The industry relative to ICs, either inside or outside my country, has a higher growth rate than the others. Since IC industry is high tech and high precision manufacturing, their production machines, it is very important to attenuate micro-vibrations caused by various sources. Vibration isolators can be divided into passive types and active types. Although passive vibration isolators have the advantages of simple structures and low cost. However, the applications of passive vibration isolators are limited due to weak performance under low frequency vibrations. On the contrary, active vibration isolators can work well under low frequency vibrations, and their characteristics can also be appropriately tuned dependent on the environments. Hence, active vibration isolators have been extensively used to solve vibration problems in the spite of higher cost and complexity. Although, linear actuators have the above advantages, only the countries such as Japan and USA know the most key techniques and their products are very expensive. This proposal is aimed at developing a linear actuator.