Title: 平板對接銲接工件之三維熱傳分析

Keywords: 三維熱傳遞;焊接;數值分析;溫度分布

Abstract: 銲接廣泛運用於工件之結合。然而,銲接問題產生的主因除了銲接工件本身的熱傳性質與物理特性外,另一個主因來自於銲接的移動熱源。本計劃使用Douglas-Gunn 數值演算方法,計算出工件的三維溫度分布,在忽略焊接過程中潛熱效應下,假設熱源於平面座標呈二維高斯分布,分別以入熱量、焊接速度、厚度、電弧半徑為參數,探討兩平板於熱源定速移動中,銲接過程裡平板的溫度分布情形,並以高張力鋼(DH32)與鋁合金(6061)兩種板材來加以實驗驗證理論模式的正確性。

Douglas-Gunn method was applied to solve the three-dimensional butt-welding problem by neglecting latent heat effect. Heat input rate, feeding speed, radius of arc and the thickness of test piece were varied parametrically to investigate the transient behavior of the temperature distribution. Form the numerical results, as the feeding speed increases the highest temperature is found to be lower. This highest temperature is observed to be significant for a thinner plate or a smaller radius of the arc. Moreover, temperature profile is highest at a larger heat input and the relation between them appears linear dependent. The results are compared favorable with experimental data. Through the present analysis a better welding product can be obtained.