Title: 一般性動態系統獨立模態控制之基礎問題研究

Keywords: Independent modal space control;Vibration control;Magnetic bearing system; 獨立模態空間控制;振動控制;磁浮系統

Abstract: This research deals with active vibration control of rotor systems with magnetic bearings. The inherent divergent modes are suppressed by using a dual-level control approach. Finite element method is applied to formulate the rotor model. The Timoshenko beam theory, including the effects of shearing deformations and rotary inertia, is considered in this work. The gyroscopic effect due to the rotor spin is taken into account. In the first level control, proportional feedback is used to eliminate the divergence modes, whereas the optimal independent modal space control (IMSC) is applied in the second level control to further enhance the control performance. The influence of proportional feedback parameters on the response performance and control input level is examined to facilitate the controller design.

本研究主要是利用二階段的主動控制來抑制全磁浮轉子系統的發散模態,轉子系統模型由有限元素法建立,元素模型包含了剪力(shear )及旋轉慣量(rotary inertia )之效應,即所謂提摩憲柯樑理論(Timoshenko Beam theory ),以及考慮轉子系統旋轉所產生的迴轉效應(gyroscopiceffect) ,其中第一階段的主動控制係利用比例控制消除系統的發散剛體模態,第二階段的主動控制則利用獨立模態控制(Independent Modal Space Control)的方法搭配最佳化控制成功地將遭受外界干擾的發散模態抑制下來,本研究進一步以數值模擬顯示比例控制參數的選取與系統響應速度及控制力輸出大小的關係,以作為控制器設計的參考。