Title: 線性致動器之研究與發展

Keywords: 線性致動器;強健控制;位置控制;速度控制;力量控制

Abstract: 近年來不論國內或國外 IC 相關產業都呈現快速成長的趨勢,影響所及 PC 板的需求量亦非常大。而 PC 板組裝機則不斷朝更快速、更精密、及高度可程式的方向發展,因此傳統的凸輪機構或是以伺服馬達驅動滾珠螺桿的方式已漸漸無法勝任這樣的工作,於是線性致動器或線性馬達便逐漸受到重視。

以線性致動器而言,其直線解析度約為 1 5μm,旋轉解析度為 0.07°∼0.007°,且位置、速度、力量皆可由使用者設定。其中力量部分因可直接透過線圈電流回饋,故不必額外加裝力量感測器。又因直線運動是由線圈直接驅動而非以伺服馬達驅動滾珠螺桿來達成,因此震動量與噪音均可大幅降低。

雖然線性致動器有上述許多優點,但關鍵技術大部分都掌握在美日等國家。即使商業化的產品其價格亦非常昂貴。所以本計畫擬自行開發一套小型線性致動器,除希望藉此培訓熟悉控制與機電整合的高科技人才外,並希望此項技術能在國內紮根,進而發展出屬於自己的線性致動器及線性馬達的工業。

The industry relative to ICs, either inside or outside my country, has a higher growth rate than the others. This causes that the production of printing circuit boards (PCBs) increases rapidly. In order to raise the production and the quality, PCB assembly machines are aiming at higher speeds, higher precision, and on the fly programable offset capability. Cams and ball screws driven by servo motor no longer can do the job. Therefore, linear actuators and linear motors are more and more noticeable.

For linear actuators, their linear resolution is 15μ m, rotate resolution is 0.07°∼0.007° . Moreover, the position, speed, and force of system are programable by users. Especially, the force can be observed by measuring the coil current. Therefore, no force sensor is necessary. Since the linear motion is generated directly by the coil, but not by the ball screw, the vibration and the noise can be decreased greatly.

Although, linear actuators have the above advantages, only the countries such as Japan and USA know the most key techniques and their products are very expensive. This proposal is aimed developing a linear actuator.