Title: 漁船溫室氣體排放長期監測及資料收集

Keywords: 溫室氣體;排放因數;排放清冊;估算模式;漁船

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫擬建立與修正漁船溫室氣體估算模式,更新漁船漁獲量與發油量資料庫,並建構補強漁船溫室氣體估算程式及清冊查詢之資訊系統。本計畫並將統計97年度各漁業類別漁船之溫室氣體排放量,建立97年度之漁船溫室氣體排放清冊,與以往年度之統計結果比較。追蹤分析沿海漁業漁船每年發油量與各項參數關係之長期變化。並且究探漁船溫室氣體排放減量之對策。

abstract:It is intended in this project to establish / modify an estimating model for the greenhouse gas emissions from fishing crafts. The database of fishing catch and fuelling-amount records of fishing boats will be updated. The inquiry web page of database interface and a programming system will be designed or modified for estimating the greenhouse gas emissions. The greenhouse gas emissions from fishing crafts will be estimated for the year 2008 to establish the GHG inventory. The results will be compared with those of previous years. The relations between the annual fuelling-amount and various parameters for fishing-crafts of off-shore fisheries will be traced to study the long-term variation. The strategy for reducing the greenhouse emissions from fishing-crafts will be also studied