Title: 漁船溫室氣體排放估算及建立清冊之研究

Keywords: 溫室氣體;排放清冊;漁船;漁船用油;漁撈能源效益

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫擬更新漁船漁獲量與發油量資料庫,並建構補強漁船溫室氣體估算程式及清冊查詢之資訊系統。本計畫並將統計98年度各漁業類別漁船之溫室氣體排放量,建立98年度漁船溫室氣體排放清冊,與以往年度之統計結果比較。追蹤分析94至98年度漁船全年發油量與漁獲量之關係,以得到其漁撈能源效益;並且分析漁業用油成本佔漁業產值比例、漁船發油量與出海時數之關係,並分析其長期變化。本計畫並將針對收購漁船進行情境模擬,考慮漁船船齡或全年出海時數,建立漁船溫室氣體減量之預估值。設計查詢與統計介面,供線上查詢收購漁船以溫室氣體減量之情境模擬估算結果。

abstract:It is intended in this project to establish and modify a database programming system and a web-page inquiry interface for the greenhouse gas emissions by fishing crafts. The database of fishing catch and refueling records of fishing boats will be updated. The greenhouse gas emissions from fishing crafts will be estimated for the year 2009 to establish the GHG inventory. The results will be compared with those of previous years. The annual refueling-amount and annual fishing catch will be analyzed to obtain the fishing energy efficacy. The annual refuel cost will be compared with the annual catch value of fishing. The annual hours of leaving-harbor will be studied and compared with the annual refueling-amount. It is also intended in this project, considering the ship-age or the annual hours of leaving-harbor, to study the pre-estimated results of GHG emissions reduction by circumstance-simulation of purchasing fishing-crafts. A compiling interface and a web-page inquiry interface will be designed to obtain the results of GHG emissions reduction by on-line circumstance-simulation.