题名: 漁船溫室氣體排放估算之研究

摘要: 摘要:本計畫擬繼續補強漁上年度所建構漁船溫室氣體估算程式及資訊系統。並且設計資料庫之資料更新維護界面。加強查詢界面與統計界面之設計,以增強查詢與統計之便利性。 本計畫並擬繼續修正不同漁業別漁船之各項溫室氣體排放係數。建立96年度漁船溫室氣體排放清冊。針對較大噸位漁船,分析不同漁業別漁船之單位漁獲量用油量之變化。究探漁船溫室氣體排放減量之對策。

abstract:It is intended in this project to amend the database and information system established last year for estimating the greenhouse gas emissions by fishing boats. A maintenance interface will be designed for renewing the information in the database. The design of inquiring and compiling interface will be reinforced to enhance the convenience for inquiry and statistics-compiling. The emission factors for fishing-boat greenhouse gas emissions will be revised. The greenhouse gas emissions by fishing boats will be estimated, and the greenhouse gas emission inventory will be established for the year of 2007. The strategy for reducing the fishing-boat greenhouse emissions will be studied by comparing the fuel consumption of fishing boats of different categories.