Title: 漁船溫室氣體估算模式、清冊建立及估算系統建構之研究

Keywords: 溫室氣體;排放因數;排放清冊;估算模式;漁船

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫擬建置一套資料庫主機與資料庫引擎。並且設計與建置漁船基本資料庫與漁船用油資料庫。同時建置WWW 伺服器,進行漁船溫室氣體估算系統查詢界面之網頁設計。本計畫亦將持續修正漁船溫室氣體排放因數EF。估算79至92年度之漁船溫室氣體排放,並且建立95年度漁船溫室氣體之排放清冊。比較不同類別漁船之用油量,究探漁船溫室氣體排放減量之對策。

abstract:It is intended in this project to establish a set of database mainframe to accommodate the database of basic information and fuel consumption for fishing boats. A www web server will be constructed. The inquiry web page of database interface and a programming system will be designed for estimating the greenhouse gas emissions for fishing boats. The emission factors for fishing-boat greenhouse gas emissions will be revised. The greenhouse gas emissions will be estimated for the years of 1990 to 2003. The greenhouse gas emission inventory of fishing boats will also be established for the year of 2006. The strategy for reducing the fishing-boat greenhouse emissions will be studied by comparing the fuel consumption of fishing boats of different categories.