Title: 快速同步鎖緊之新型漁艙口蓋之研究

Keywords: 艙口蓋;鋁合金;快速鎖緊機構;電腦輔助分析

Abstract: 本年度目標在於建構一套快速同步鎖緊之新型漁艙口蓋之電腦機構模擬系統,用於虛擬描述系統之傳動性能,確定機構符合設計所需之功能性,再依模擬分析完成之機構製作一套新型艙口蓋之雛型並達成下面具體目標: 1. 設計開發傳動機構 2. 設計開發鎖緊機構 3. 電腦模擬鎖緊受力分析 4. 電腦模擬傳動機構分析 5. 完成電腦動畫模擬分析 6. 完成快速同步鎖緊之新型漁艙口蓋之雛形 7. 完成測試及修改相關細部問題 8. 估算改裝經費是否符合業界需求快速同步鎖緊之新型漁艙口蓋的開發,主要是針對現有艙口蓋之操作不便性與密封不良性進行研究,並研擬改善方案。藉由本計畫開發完成之新型艙口蓋,其具體之預期效益條列於后: 1. 減少一半以上(二至三人減為一人)人力資源之浪費。 2. 提高漁船上之工作人員操作之安全性。 3. 提升漁艙冷凍系統之效能。 4. 提高漁艙口蓋之使用年限,由現行使用壽命15年延長至25年以上。 5. 減少維修經費支出,若以現有台灣漁船總噸位10以上約5900艘,平均每艘2個漁艙口蓋計算,總數超過近一萬二千個艙口蓋。若以每次每個艙口蓋之維修費用(包含汰舊換新)估計5000元,預計將可節省約六千萬之維修費用。 6. 相較進口價格約可減少一半左右。

Presently, the hatchway cover used in FRP and large iron ships is to prevent seawater from pouring into the inside of cabins, leading to rust or corrosion of inner decoration. Maybe, it causes a serious damage on the freezing equipments. Therefore, the water tightness, corrosion resistance, operation flexibility, and safety are quite critical on the application of hatchway covers. At this moment there is lack of design standard to follow up in the development of hatchways. However, it has been found that some disadvantages are existed in the current application. For example, the operation flexibility and water tightness are not good enough, the service life is short, the safety on operation is concerned, and the hatch is cumbersome. The aim of this project is to develop a new hatch system to overcome the existed drawbacks. The material adopted in the new system will be the aluminum alloy with good property on corrosion resistance. The whole system involves the design of spring-assistance bouncing mechanism, transmission and quick locking mechanism, and so on. In addition, the 3-D models for all components used in the system are generated by computer graphic software. Then, computer-aided engineering (CAE) tools will be employed to analyze the linkage assemblage, animation, and interference of the developed mechanism. Finally, a prototype will be produced and a serious of experiments will be conducted to test the performance. The modification will be followed if necessary. As a result, the design methodology developed in this project is expected to serve as a reference material for designing hatchway covers in the future.