Title: 改善及調查台灣北部沿近海漁船筏廢氣排放量之研究

Abstract: 本年度目標( 1 )持續遠洋漁船問卷調查漁船平均作業動態及主副機平均操作動態.( 2 )持續補強樣本漁船主副機廢氣排放之量測數據, 尤其CT4以上噸位漁船廢氣量測.( 3 )統計分析各類別漁船之每年廢氣排放量 ( 4 )針對前一年度調查統計結果與由中油公司資料之計算結果落差, 進行查證改善.( 5 )藉由漁會協助, 調查各類別漁船之閒置比例.調查漁船在國外之加油量.調查漁會代購之漁業用油數量.( 6 )調查中油公司及其他民營漁船加油站之發油數量.( 7 )持續依照台灣北部地區實際從事漁業活動之漁船筏數量, 統計分析台灣北部地區漁船筏之全年廢氣排放量.( 8 )以其他方式查證前一項統計分析之結果.( 9 )嘗試擬訂各類型漁船之廢氣排放標準.( 10 )蒐集改善柴油機廢氣排放各種方法之文獻, 比較各項方法在技術上之可行性.( 11 )從實際應用於漁船之角度, 比較各項廢氣排放改善措施之花費成本與實施之可行性.試擬定改善漁船廢氣排放之施政策略.重要工作項目( 1 )抽樣測試漁船主副機廢氣排放.( 2 )蒐集中油公司漁船用油全年供應量.( 3 )調查民營漁船加油站全年供應量.( 4 )調查漁會全年代購漁船用油數量.( 5 )調查遠洋漁船作業動態、主副機操作動態、每年國內外加油量.( 6 )調查沿近海漁船每年國內外加油量調查, 閒置漁船比例、每年閒置時間比例、及漁船作業動態.( 7 )數據匯集整理繪圖、統計分析台灣北部地區漁船全年廢氣排放量.( 8 )擬訂漁船廢氣排放限量.( 9 )柴油機廢氣排放改善方法文獻蒐集整理.( 10 )漁船廢氣排放改善措施可行性評估.( 11 )報告撰寫.預期效益 ( 1 )可瞭解不同漁業種類漁船之廢氣排放資料, 可提供研擬廢氣排放減量法規制定之參考.( 2 )廢氣排放資料庫之建立, 可提供對於氣候變遷對自然生態或漁業影響相關研究所必需之資料.( 3 )可提供台灣北部漁船溫室氣體排放之全年統計數據, 作為編寫我國溫室氣體排放清冊及提報給聯合國之國家通訊之參考.( 4 )可協助對於漁船作業動態、漁船閒置情形、及漁船用油情形有進一步之瞭解.( 5 )可對降低漁船廢氣排放各項技術或措施提供可實施性之評估, 作為未來輔導漁船廢氣排放減量施政策略之參考.( 6 )可提供參予研究人員對於漁業、環境、漁船等多方面之了解, 並訓練其資料蒐集、研究分析之能力.

Goals of this year ( 1 )To continue investigating by questionnaires the dynamic fishing operations and the operative mode of main and auxiliary engines for pelagic fishing boats.( 2 )To continue measuring the exhaust emission data from main and auxiliary engines of sample fishing boats, especially for those of tonnage class CT4or higher.( 3 )To compile statistics for the annual exhaust emission data for each class of fishing boats.( 4 )Aiming at the deviation of calculating results from those obtained by the data from China Petroleum Inc., cross-check of investigations will be performed to verify the results.( 5 )To investigate the proportionality of fishing boats being laid aside for each category, through the assistance of fishery associations.To investigate the annual amount of fuel oil used from foreign source.To investigate the annual amount of fuel oil purchased by fishery associations.( 6 )To investigate the annual amount of fuel oil provided by the China Petroleum Inc.and that by private sectors.( 7 )To continue compiling statistics, according to the actual amount of fishing boats practicing fishing activities, to obtain the annual amount of exhaust emissions from the fishing boats in northern Taiwan.( 8 )To verify the former statistical results by other mean.( 9 )To make an attempt to draft exhaust emission standards for different categories of fishing boats.( 10 )To search and collect the information on various means improving the exhaust emissions of diesel engines.To compare the technical feasibilities for different methods.( 11 )To compare, from the practical aspects for fishing boats, the prime cost, expenses, and the practicability for different measures in improving the exhaust emissions.To attempt to make a sketch in the draft policy of improving the exhaust emissions from fishing boats.Important Items of Work ( 1 )To selecting sample fishing boats to measure the exhaust emissions of main and auxiliary engines.( 2 )To collect the annual amount of fuel oil provided by the China Petroleum Inc.( 3 )To collect the annual amount of fuel oil provided by private oil sectors.( 4 )To inquire the annual amount of fuel oil purchased by fishery associations.( 5 )To investigate, for pelagic fishing boats, the fishing operations, the operative mode of main and auxiliary engines, and the annual amount of domestic-and foreign-filled fuel oil.( 6 )To investigate, for inshore fishing boats, the annual amount of domestic-and foreign-filled fuel oil, the proportionality of fishing boats being laid aside for each category, and the fishing activities.( 7 )To gather all data and information for drafting and compiling statistics, to obtain the annual amount of exhaust emissions from the fishing boats in northern Taiwan.( 8 )To draft the exhaust emission limitations for fishing boats.( 9 )To collect information on improving the exhaust emissions of diesel engines.( 10 )To evaluate the practicability for different measures in improving the exhaust emissions for fishing boats.( 11 )To make a final report.Benefits anticipated ( 1 )To gather the exhaust emissions information from fishing boats of different categories and to provide as a reference for drafting regulations to reduce exhaust emissions.( 2 )To establish the database of exhaust emissions and to provide information for related researches on the effects of climate change on natural ecology and fishery.( 3 )To provide the statistics of the annual amount of exhaust emissions from the fishing boats in northern Taiwan, which may be used as a reference in compiling the National Greenhouse Gases Inventory for the National Communication reporting to the United Nations.( 4 )To further understand the fishing activities of fishing boats on the operations, the situations of fishing boats laid