Title: 碼頭區貨櫃堆積場與貨櫃終站之運輸管理

Keywords: 貨櫃碼頭;貨櫃堆積場;碼頭;專家系統;運輸路線規劃;貨物運輸規劃;港務局

Abstract: 摘要:本報告的目的主要在建立整個港區所有貨櫃場之間的運輸路線規劃系統,包括港埠貨櫃中心之內部移轉作業、貨運業(拖車業者、船務公司、裝卸公司)、衛星貨櫃場、貨櫃終站等之間的貨櫃運輸路線規劃及資料系統管理。整個管理系統的研究可分為三部分:第一部分為分析貨櫃運輸路線規劃的決策及控制因素:配合現有交通設施及聯運系統,分析港區貨櫃運輸模式的控制因素(此時先選定基隆港為模型)。第二部分為整理港務局之貨櫃終站與其衛星貨櫃場及碼頭區貨櫃堆積場之間的聯運系統規劃。第三部分則運用電腦專家系統分析貨櫃營運量與區域經濟之發展趨勢,並設計符合其經濟特性及效益的管理系統模式。

Abstract:The purpose of this research is to establish a planning system of transportation route for container yards among the whole port area, which includes the internal transfer operation process of the port container management center, freight transportation (trailer competitor, ship corporation, cargo cluster company), satellite container yard, container terminal, etc. The research of the management system can be divided into three parts: The first part analyzes the decision and control factors of the route planning for container shipping. In coordination with current transportation facilities and the commute traffic system, the control factors of the port area transportation container mode are under analysis. Keelung is a mode selected for this research. The second part is to plan the commute traffic system among the container terminal of port authorities, its satellite container yards, and the port area container piles up yard. The third part is to analyze container operation quantity and district economic development trend by computer experts; a mode that meets economic characteristics and benefit management system is designed.