Title: 連續性單一設施區位問題之研究及其在貨櫃倉儲區位選擇及運送路徑最佳化之應用

Keywords: 韋伯點;設置區位;權重區域;障礙物;地理資訊系統;貨櫃倉儲站

Abstract: 摘要:本研究計畫提出一波形傳遞之新方法於廣義韋伯問題(Generalized Weber Problem)來求解連續性單一設施區位(以下稱為韋伯點設置區位)及與各來源點間之 路徑規劃問題,並利用此理論基礎去探討貨櫃倉儲站區位選擇及其路徑之規劃問 題。傳統求解韋伯區位問題時,所求得韋伯點均以直線距離於歐幾里德空間與各來 源點連結路徑。但在應用平面空間去解決實際區位問題時,卻存在障礙物及不同權 重區域,將導致該韋伯點之搜尋及與各來源點間之路徑連結更複雜。本研究計畫以 網格式波形傳遞方式產生一成本累加表,並於該表搜尋出廣義韋伯問題之韋伯點區 位,再透過四維迷宮路徑演算法於網格圖回朔搜尋後,可於韋伯點與各來源點間獲 得最佳路徑。本研究計畫所提出韋伯區位方法可解決平面空間存在複雜多邊形之障 礙物及權重區域時之韋伯區位問題,當韋伯點求得,其與各來源點間之連結路徑根 據總和距離(或成本)最小條件規劃後不再是直線,將使結果更符合實際區位問題。 當完成韋伯點最佳設置區位與各來源點間之路徑規劃後,可藉此理論為基礎,應用 於選擇貨櫃倉儲站區位設置之相關問題,在新興商港及數個貨物來源點,聯結地理 資訊系統(Geograph Information System, GIS)之空間資料處理及圖層管理等規劃能 力,評選何處為最佳貨櫃倉儲站區位,進而規劃其運輸路徑之最佳化。 本研究計畫預期三年完成,第一年利用波形傳遞法則及廣義韋伯問題之觀念求 解韋伯點最佳設置區位及與各來源點間之路徑規劃;第二年考量平面空間存在複雜 多邊形之障礙物及不同權重區域時之韋伯區位問題,根據總和距離(或成本)最小條 件規劃韋伯點與各來源點間之連結路徑;第三年將本研究計畫所提出的區位選擇方 法應用於實務探討,將此新方法和GIS 系統聯結,來分析選擇貨櫃倉儲站之最佳設 置區位及其運輸路徑規劃之問題。

Abstract:This proposal presents a novel wave propagation method to solve a generalized Weber problem which includes continuous single-facility location problem (also called Weber point of facility location) and connection paths between Weber point and sources. Based on the above method, the optimal selection of container terminal location with transportation path will be discussed. In the past, to solve the Weber location problem in the Euclidean space is to find a Weber point that links all multi-sources with minimum total distances. The location problem in reality is complicated for planning optimal paths between the Weber point and all multi-sources with barriers and weighted regions. In this proposal, the generalized Weber problem to find a Weber point from an accumulation table, generated by a grid wave propagation approach, is presented. The optimal paths between the Weber point and all multi-sources are also obtained based on the 4-geometry maze routing algorithm. The proposed Weber location method is able to find the Weber point in the plane with barriers and weighted regions. Once the Weber point has been found, the path connection with the minimum total distance (or cost) between the Weber point and all multi-sources are no longer straight lines. The result of this Weber location problem is more suitable for the real location problem and the proposed algorithm has linear time complexity. Besides, the optimal selection of container terminal location based on the concepts of the Weber location and GIS (Geograph Information System) planning ability will be implemented in the later work. This proposal will be divided into three years to achieve. In the first year, a Weber point that links all multi-sources with minimum total distances will be found and optimal paths between the Weber point and all multi-sources are also obtained. The second year, the location problem in reality is complicated for planning optimal paths between the Weber point and all multi-sources with barriers and weighted regions. To implement the algorithm in practical application, the optimal selection of container terminal with transportation path will be analysis in the last year.