Title: 模糊監控系統對船舶避碰決策之研究

Keywords: VTS 避碰警示系統;模糊邏輯理論;模糊監控系統;船舶避碰決策;用舵點;船舶操縱性指數

Abstract: 摘要:本研究計畫利用模糊邏輯理論建置一套模糊監控系統針對船舶避碰決策提出最佳用舵程序。本年 度研究計畫(NSC 95-2416-H-019-002)已初步完成建置VTS 避碰警示系統並利用船舶碰撞警戒圈、危險 指標與船舶安全量值,以MGIS 為平台,分析各船舶之間的碰撞可能性,提早做出警示動作。本研究 計畫接續研究,首先,將國際海上避碰規則依船舶會遇情勢利用電腦程式進行程式化建置一套避碰知 識庫,當VTS 避碰警示系統發出碰撞警訊,為維護航行安全,研判船舶會遇情勢再引用避碰知識庫 相關規則採取避讓行為,接著,利用模糊邏輯理論建置一套模糊監控系統得到最佳用舵時機(或用舵點) 及最佳轉向舵角,終能順利解決船舶碰撞危機。其中,模糊邏輯理論應用過程,影響輸出語意變數的 輸入語意變數甚多,為求客觀與準確,將以層級分析法排序取決。另外,當船舶遭遇碰撞危機而採取 用舵轉向避讓後,均應設法於碰撞危機解除後儘速回到原先所規劃航路。但每一船舶之船舶操縱性指 數T, K 值都不同,其中,T 及K 分別代表船舶追隨性指數及迴旋性指數,而不同的T, K 值將會影響 到船舶的運轉性能。故讓路船於採取右舵轉向避讓後,本研究計畫仍以模糊邏輯理論求解最佳回舵時 機(或回舵點)及回舵的用舵舵角,船舶本身具有慣性力,考慮慣性力作用,回舵至一定時間後即需正 舵,如此方能順利回歸原航向。因此,正舵時機的取決亦會應用模糊邏輯理論求解,其中輸入語意變 數將以層級分析法排序決定。 本研究計畫預期二年完成,第一年利用電腦程式化建置避碰知識庫及模糊監控系統提出船舶避碰 決策,針對讓路船提出避讓最佳用舵時機(或用舵點)及最佳轉向舵角建議,俾能順利解決船舶碰撞問 題;第二年為使讓路船於轉向避讓後儘速回歸原航路,考慮不同船舶操縱性指數及慣性力,以模糊邏 輯理論為基礎,將提出最佳回舵程序取決最佳回舵時機(或回舵點)及回舵的用舵舵角,俾使讓路船回 歸原先規劃航路。

Abstract:This proposal presents the FMS (Fuzzy Monitor System) to decide the optimal rudder procedure for CAD (Collision Avoidance Decision) and course again based on FLT (Fuzzy Logic Theory) and AHP (Analytic Hierarchy Process). In this proposal, two objectives will be implemented. One is to avoid collision. When the dangerous collision alarm is warned from VTS collision alert system, the FMS will suggest the optimal timing and angle of rudder for the give-way vessel according as the CAKB (Collision Avoidance Knowledge Base) based on the COLREG (International Regulations for Preventing Collisions at Sea). The other is to sail back to the original course after change course for collision avoidance. When the risk of collision is relieved, the give-way vessel should be tried to sail back to the original course as soon as possible. In this issue, manoeuvrability index and inertia of vessel will be considered when FMS suggests the optimal timing and angle of ease rudder for the procedure of course again. In FLT, the fuzzy rule-base comprises a collection of fuzzy multi-input single-output (MISO) IF-THEN rules. Many of input linguistic variables affect the output linguistic variable. To be more precise, the AHP method will be applied to decide input linguistic variables. This proposal will be divided into two years to achieve. The first year, the CAKB and FMS will be established to provide the CAD for vessel. The CAD includes the optimal rudder procedure, timing and angle of rudder, for the give-way vessel to avoid collision. The second year, the goal of course again will be implemented after the give-way vessel action to avoid collision. The optimal timing and angle of ease rudder and midship will be suggested according to the manoeuvrability index and inertia of vessel based on FLT.