Title: 船舶應用非線性控制理論之研究

Keywords: 強韌非線性控制;船舶控制;回授輸入/輸出線性化;¥ H 輸入/輸出線性化;m -合成 robust nonlinear control;ship control;feedback I/O linearization;dynamic inversion;¥ H I/O linearization;m -synthesis

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫係探討強韌非線性控制之設計方法。在內迴路的控制器設計方面,本計畫提出兩種解題法:回授輸入/輸出線性化法與¥ H 輸入/輸出線性化法。在外迴路設計以m -合成法求解強韌控制器以建立系統追蹤問題及提昇系統強韌性。本論文整合非線性控制及強韌控制理論,且將設計法則運用於非線性船舶控制問題,並對兩種設計方法之性能及限制進行比較與討論。

Abstract:In this project, the design procedures of the robust nonlinear controller are investigated. In the inner-loop nonlinear controller design, two approaches, the feedback input/output (I/O) linearization and the ¥ H I/O linearization, are proposed. Then the m - synthesis method is employed to design an outer-loop robust controller so as to address tracking, regulation, and robustness issues. The design techniques will be applied to a nonlinear ship course-keeping control problem. The performance and the limitations for said two approaches are compared and addressed.