Title: 具強健性之非線性控制理論應用於船舶控制

Keywords: 船舶控制;非線性控制;強健控制;¥ H輸入/輸出線性化;m -合成 ship control;robust nonlinear control;¥ H I/O linearization;m -synthesis

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫係整合非線性控制及強健控制理論,並運用於實際之非線性船舶控制問題。首先在內迴路的非線性控制器方面,我們會先將系統轉換為非線性¥ H 輸入/輸出(I/O)線性化問題,並設計非線性¥ H 控制器。此種I/O 線性化的設計方法很重要,是因為它不像回授線性化法需要系統為最小相位,故可運用於求解非最小相位之非線性船舶問題。在外迴路強健控制器設計,我們先將內迴路系統轉換為m -合成問題,並以D-K 循環法來求得m -合成控制器,故全控制器為內迴路非線性¥ H 控制器與外迴路強健性控制器之組合。最後,我們將會進行系統模擬,以驗證我們設計之控制器的性能,並在干擾情形下,閉迴路船舶系統仍能保持穩定,且控制器保持最佳之性能。

Abstract:In this project, the ¥ H input/output (I/O) linearization formulation is applied to design an innerloop nonlinear controller for a nonlinear ship coursekeeping control problem. Due to the ship motion dynamics are non-minimum phase, it is impossible to use the ordinary feedback I/O linearization to resolve. Hence, the technique of ¥ H I/O linearization is proposed to obtain a nonlinear ¥ H controller such that the compensated nonlinear system approximates the linear reference model in I/O behavior. Then a m - synthesis method is employed to design an outer-loop robust controller to address tracking, regulation, and robustness issues. The time responses of the tracking signals for the closed-loop system reveal that the overall robust nonlinear controller is able to provide robust stability and robust performance for the plant uncertainties and state measurement errors.