Title: 航海中各種航法計算整合及其軟體開發

Keywords: 航海學;航法;麥氏航法;大圈航法

Abstract: 摘要:航海人員在每一航次之前,均必須擬定航程計畫,而其最基本的是各種航法之計算 整合。然在科技發展快速成長的時代,計算方法卻不是主要的求解工具。另外,搜尋國 內外大多數航法計算相關軟體,可發現均欠缺完整性和彈性。這種期望和實際的落差所 造成的問題,引發了本研究計畫起初的動機以及欲建構航海中各種航法計算整合及其軟 體開發的想法。航海中與航程計畫有關的基本航法計算,可概分為平面航法、聯向航法、 平行航法、中緯航法、子午線航法、麥氏航法、大圈航法及混合航法等。其中又以麥氏 航法和大圈航法最為重要及繁雜,因此本研究將著重在這兩種航法計算整合。最後,本 計畫擬將各種航法計算整合予以程式化,即軟體開發。未來本計畫之研究成果將可大幅 改善目前商船教育訓練或海上實務作業上在擬定航程計畫的現況。

Abstract:Sailing plan needs to be proposed by the navigator before each voyage, whereas its basis is integrated the various kinds of sailings computation in navigation.

However, to resolve problems of the sailings, computational approaches are not the dominant solvers in an age of fast growing computer technology. In additional, most relevant sailings computational software in the website is lack of complete and flexibility. These conditions initiated the research to integrate the various kinds of sailings computation with software to tackle the problems of the sailings.

(ISMS), Integrated Software of Great Circle Sailing(ISGCS)and Integrated

Software of Composite Sailing(ISCS)are developed by using MATLAB. The advantages of using software are accurate, rapid, simple and complete. Besides, we used the examples of classical text book as a criterion to verify the performance of the developed software. The results of the developed software are as accurate as traditional way; moreover, the software is quite faster than the traditional way in efficiency of calculating. It is believed that this developed software will be very helpful for improving the current maritime education and training or in practical operation.