Title: 航道系統方案評估模式之研究

Keywords: 航道;航運管理;方案評估;層級分析法

Abstract: 摘要:1967年世界第一個分道航行制在多佛海峽開始實施,1977年國際海事組織正式通過「船舶設定航道系統之一般規定」,為航道系統在目標與設計基準上作了原則性的規範。綜觀國內外相關文獻多數著重在航道系統的規劃設計、實施的情形與影響,很少有關航道系統方案評選之研究。近年來,國內各港相繼建立與規劃船舶交通服務系統,航道系統為其基本之措施也是其管理海上交通之依據,因此,藉由一個良好的評估模式對所有的方案進行評選,以得到最佳的航道系統方案,可提昇台灣附近水域船舶交通的安全及效率。本研究計畫之主要目的在建立一套適合國內使用的航道系統方案評估模式。透過航道系統規劃與評估方法之文獻回顧與分析,本研究以多準則決策理論為基礎,利用問卷調查的方式決定評估準則,並應用層級分析法建立航道系統方案評估模式之層級架構與準則權重,以TOPSIS法作為方案排序的方法。最後則以高雄港航道系統方案評選為例,且以本研究所建立之評估模式進行探討。

Abstract:The first Traffic Separation Scheme (TSS) in the world was established in Dover Strait in 1967. International Maritime Organization (IMO) formally adopted General Provision on Ship's Routing in 1977, which defined the principle of establishing purpose and designing criteria for routing system. Most of foreign and national reference papers regarding routing system are emphasized on interests of establishment, effects of ship's movement and relating to ship domain. Only few researches are on evaluation method of routing system. The purpose of this study is to establish an evaluation model for selecting of routing system. The ten criteria was selected through reference papers reviewed and questionnaire survey. The evaluation model structure was constructed by the multi-criteria decision method and the concept of hierarchy. The weight of the evaluation criteria was obtained by means of Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) method. The ranking order of alternatives was scored by Technique for Order Preference by Similarity to Ideal Solution (TOPSIS). Finally, this study took the evaluation and selection of routing system in Kaohsiung approaches as an example.