Title: 利用能量消散法做船舶航向保持強健性控制

Keywords: 強健航向控制;能量消耗;閉環控制

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫運用能量消散法將船舶航向保持問題轉換成非線性H/sub .inf./問題,為了要求解此問題,必須要求得Hamilton-Jacobi 方程式 (HJE)的解。我們提出了一個改良的疊代法則,來求解HJE,並用以構築非線性H/sub .inf./控制器。本報告附上閉迴路的船舶航向運動響應模擬圖,以顯示所設計之非線性H/sub .inf./控制器之性能及強健性。

Abstract:A ship course-keeping control problem is formulated as a nonlinear H/sub .inf./ control problem. In order to construct a nonlinear H/sub .inf./ controller to solve the problem, it is essential to find a solution for the Hamilton-Jacobi equation (HJE). A modified successive algorithm is proposed to obtain an approximate solution of the HJE and then a nonlinear H/sub .inf./controller is constructed. Simulations of the closed-loop ship motion responses are enclosed to illustrate the performance and robustness of the nonlinear H/sub .inf./ controller.