Title: 狀態回授設計之動態控制器合成研究

Keywords: 動態控制器;2D控制器合成;強健控制; Dynamic controller;2D-dynamic controller;Robust control

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫成果報告有關線性多變數非時變系統狀態回授設計之相關雙自由度動態控制器合成(On The Synthesis of Dynamic Controller for State Feedback Design),係由國科會資助計畫編號為NSC-86-2213-E-019-004,執行於民國八十六學年度。 本計畫應用的多變數系統轉移函數矩陣係以矩陣的狀態空間式運算,利於數值分析、模擬及系統的實現。根據本計畫所提倡的雙自由度動態控制器u=G/sub c/(s)v-Q(s)y則Q(s)係用來指定極點定位的動態控制器,G/sub c/(s)係穩定的先置控制器(Stable Pre-compensator)。此二控制器亦可分別獨立設計,此即雙自由度(2D)動態控制器。 雙自由度動態控制器的設計中,回授控制器H(s)可選為穩定低通,因此能夠抑制干擾及從輸出端回授的雜訊,此特點在本計畫中以數值例題模擬驗證之。

Abstract:This is to present the advance of our research project entitled, "On The Synthesis of Dynamic Controller for State Feedback Design", sponsored by National Science Council under contract No. NSC86-2213-E-019-004, for the academic year 1997. The manipulations of transfer function matrices in this project are represented by state-space matrices, so that numerical analysis and simulations become easy, and system realization can be made explicitly. According to the 2D dynamic controller: u=G/sub c/(s)v-Q(s)y, proposed in this research project, Q(s) is the dynamic controller achieves state-feedback design, and G/sub c/(s) is a stable pre-compensator. These two subsystems can be designed independently, that is the so called "2D dynamic controller", addressed in this research project. In the design of 2D dynamic controller, the feedback compensator H(s) can be designed stable low pass, thus can suppress disturbance or the noise fed from the output. This advantage and unique feature is illustrated, in this project, by numerical examples.