Title: 電腦輔助整合系統與資料庫在軸系設計之運用

Keywords: 整合設計;軸系;自動化;電腦輔助設計;資料庫; Integrated design;Shaft;Automation;CAD;Database

Abstract: 摘要:本研究運用電腦整合與資料庫設計的概念,將傳統之船用軸系設計予以自動化,利用參數式設計、交談式介面及動態資料連結為設計基礎,將軸系設計所需的強度計算、校中計算、扭轉振動計算及下垂量與間隙計算運用電腦加以整合,且將電腦輔助設計過程中所產生之資料,在資料庫系統中加以處理、整合和運用,並可應用於參數式自動繪圖,協助設計圖樣之設繪工作,不論投標估價或完整設計,皆可迅速完成設計及出圖,做到節省人力、縮短工時及降低成本,達到最大生產效能。

Abstract:This paper uses the concept of the computer integration design to automate the traditional shaft design for shipyard. Its software is based on parametric design, interactive interface and database, therefore all of the strength calculation, alignment calculation, torsional vibration calculation and sag & gap calculation for shaft design can be integrated. Whenever in estimation or design process, all design and drawing output can be completed quickly. This not only can estimate the cost precised, but also assist integration design. The maximum efficiency can be reached due to the reduction of man power, working hour and cost.