题名: 電子數位調速器控制參數最適化之探討

摘要: 摘要:燃料費對於船舶營運成本占有相當大的比重,因此,如能節省能源即可減少營運成本。本計畫之目的在節省能源又能安全地運轉之考慮下,以最簡捷的方法,求取控制參數,以利工程人員於新機安裝測試或大修後的調整測試時,省去不必要的試誤(Trail and error)。 本計畫係針對電子調速器(Electronic governor)應用於船舶柴油主機系統,調速器主要的功能是能維持柴油機於所預期的轉速下,安全而且有效地運轉。由於每部柴油機的性能不盡相同,因此,須針對個別柴油機設定其控制參數,這在實機上做調整設定,將是非常困難而費時。因而,本計畫提出利用最簡捷的方法:Z-N步階響應法(Ziegler-Nichois step response method)求取控制參數,再利用電腦來作模擬測試,研判其測試結果,必要時再做控制參數的修正,以達最後結果是合理而且可行。因此,只要在電腦模擬時達到精確和實際,則於實機測試時,將可省去不必要的試誤,以節省柴油主機測試的時間,相對地,亦可以達到節省製造成本和縮短製造工期。

Abstract:The purpose of this project is to estimate the control parameters with simple method and to decrease the trail and error under the fitted a new engine or the overhauled an engine condition for an engineer. This project presents the application of Electronic Governor for marine diesel engine. The major purpose is to keep the engine running safely and effectively under the desired revolution for a governor. Due to vast difference in the engine characteristics, it is needed to individually set the control parameters for each engine. If said setting is carried out at the shop trial, it is difficult to determine the control parameters in practice based on case by case. To solve this problem, it is of advantageous using Ziegler-Nichois step response method so as to obtain the control parameters and to perform via computer software the simulation of dynamic behavior for the engine. Using the proposed method, the setting time of trial and error will be decreased before the governor official operation, and the engine can hopefully run in the optimal and in economization conditions. This results then reduce engine shop trial time, and besides, save manufacturing period and product cost. The ship can then be excepted to operated with great automation and grace intellectuality in the long run.