Title: 兼具極點安置及性能之設計

Keywords: 極點安置;參數化狀態回授;性能最佳化;多變數系統

Abstract: 摘要:本研究在揭發線性多變數系統之極點安置 與性能最佳化同時設計之可能.多變數系統之 極點安置設計藉虛輸出變數之觀念及虛迴路解 合(Hypothetical loop-decoupling)可以線性參數化多變 數,艾克曼公式(Ackerman)描述所用回授增益矩陣. 因為這些回授增益具有可調節的自由設計參數 ,所以調整這些自由設計參數,可再進一步地達 成其他目的之最佳化.達成極點安置時所具有 的自由參數,可反應在回授系統的A-矩陣中,因此藉參數的調節可同時達到穩定強健性的分析 及最佳設計.由於參數係以線性化形式表達,因 此求解最佳化的過程非常簡易.藉本研究計畫 之線性參數化回授之學理,則(1)強健性極點安 置(Robust pole-placement);(2)最佳化虛迴路解合;(3) 兼具極點安置及性能最佳化設計將可達成.

Abstract:Course-keeping is very important for a ship under sail. The purpose of this project is to design a parametric state-feedback controller in the economic energy consumption with respect to the rudder and by adjusting the free parameters in the state-feedback law in order to achieve optimal operation with respect to some other control purpose, such as robust stability. This project concerned with the minimum loss under steady sail without external disturbance as a performance index of the system. A set of reference poles which reflects the best pole locations are obtained from LQR theory. This set is then used to design the linear parametric state-feedback law in the pole-placement problem. Multivariable generalization of Ackermann's formula and the method of parametric hypothetical outputs are utilized so that the problem of parametric state feedback law can be obtained via the theory of hypothetical loop-decoupling. Therefore, by adjusting these effective free parameters, minimum rudder energy responding to initial deviations with respect to heading and rolling of the ship can be achieved.