Title: 水產貿易圈之形成與流通途徑及運作研究

Keywords: 海峽西區;漁產品貿易;貿易區塊;集群分析

Abstract: 摘要:台灣與中國大陸於2002年同時加入世界貿易組織(WTO),在WTO的架構下,兩岸的貿易關係逐漸走向自由開放。水產品是中國大陸的重要出口產品之一,在 2002年中國大陸水產品出口額高達46.9 億美元,首次超過泰國,居全球第一。值得注意的是,大陸水產品貿易在2007年為93億美元。近年來,中國大陸為加強與台灣經貿交流,構建了「海峽西岸經濟區」政策 (以下簡稱海峽西區),所謂的「海峽西區」在地域上是以福建為主體,面對台灣,鄰近港澳,北承長江三角洲 (浙江溫州),南接珠江三角洲 (廣東汕頭),西連內陸,涵蓋周邊,為具有其自身特點、獨特優勢及輻射集聚的經濟區域。再者,海峽西區氣候條件與台灣相近,台灣在漁業方面有著人才、資金、技術、專業管理、市場網絡等方面的優勢,這正是海峽西區發展現代效益漁業所亟需的。因此,探討規劃海峽西區(長三角經濟區及珠三角經濟區)之沿近海漁業、養殖、加工及運銷水產貿易圈型態,並測試其可行性,將是本計畫的研究重點。 本研究將探討中國大陸海峽西區(長三角經濟區及珠三角經濟區)之沿近海漁業、養殖、加工及運銷等現況,並規劃海峽西區之沿近海漁業、養殖、加工及運銷水產貿易圈型態,並測試其可行性。估計可完成之工作目標可歸納如下: (1)探討並剖析中國大陸海峽西區之沿近海漁業、養殖、加工、運銷及流通途徑之現況與問題; (2) 進行兩岸水產品貿易在海峽西區的群集分析,以顯現兩岸在水產品貿易依賴關係; (3) 規劃並測試海峽西區水產貿易圈型態及其可行性。

abstract:Taiwan and China became member of the World Trade Organization (WTO) in 2002. Under the framework of trade relations between the cross Taiwan Strait gradually moving toward a free and open. Fisheries and aquatic products in China, one of the important export products in 2002, exports of aquatic products in China as much as 4.69 billion U.S. dollars, for the first time in Thailand, ranking first in the world. It is worth noting that the volume of trade of aquatic products in Chinato 9.3 billion U.S. dollars in 2007. Recently, China to strengthen economic and trade with Taiwan to build the policy of " the Economic Zone on the West Coast of the Taiwan Strait ". The so-called " the Economic Zone on the West Coast of the Taiwan Strait " in the region is mainly in Fujian, in the face of Taiwan and neighboring Hong Kong and Macao, North for the Yangtze River Delta (Wenzhou, Zhejiang), the south, the Pearl River Delta (Guangdong Shantou), the west and inland. It Is characterized by its own unique advantages and radiation gathering economic region. Furthermore, Western Strait of Taiwan is similar climatic conditions. Taiwan's fishing industry has a talent, capital, technology, professional management, marketing networks, and other advantages, this is the development of modern Western Strait fisheries are much-needed benefits. Therefore, planning to explore the Western Channel (the Yangtze River Delta Economic Zone and the Pearl River Delta Economic Area) and along the coastal fisheries, aquaculture, processing and marketing fishery trade circle patterns, and test their feasibility, will be the focus of this project. This study will explore the "Economic Zone on the West Coast of the Taiwan Strait " (the Yangtze River Delta Economic Zone and the Pearl River Delta Economic Area) and along the coastal fisheries, aquaculture, processing and marketing, such as the current situation and planning along the coastal waters of the Strait Western fisheries, aquaculture, processing and marketing fishery trade circle type state, and test its feasibility. The work is estimated to be completed by the target can be summarized as follows: (1) Exploring situations and problems in the Economic Zone of Coast of Western Strait on fisheries, aquaculture, processing, and marketing. (2) By clustering analysis on the bilateral trade intensity, and complemented with the use of gravity model, this paper investigates the evolution of trading bloc(s) in the fisheries products for the last three decades. (3) Planning and testing of the "Economic Zone on the West Coast of the Taiwan Strait” fisheries trade blocs.