题名: 中國大陸漁業生產結構對兩岸水產經貿交流的影響及因應對策之研究

关键词: 中國大陸;漁業;結構變化;經濟影響;台灣;兩岸

摘要: 摘要:過去台灣養殖產業經營與科技發展傲視全球,政府與民間投入龐大人力物力,國內相關的教育與研究單位非常完整,因此,台灣過去曾被喻為養蝦、養鰻王國,虱目魚、吳郭魚、石斑、海鱺等養殖亦有傲人的成績。但在沒有知識經濟的概念下,這些科技不但被廉價轉移至中國大陸、東南亞及南亞地區,縮小了我方在科技上的優勢,更造就了我國強大的競爭者。近年來,中國大陸水產養殖業的崛起,不僅成為水產品的主要生產和消費地,也積極的開拓國際市場,中國水產品出口市場非常集中,如日本、韓國、美國、歐盟和中國香港等市場約占中國水產品出口總量和總額約九成,其出口市場與台灣水產品出口市場重疊性非常高,明顯的與台灣形成競爭關係。 台灣在天然資源的弱勢、人力及生產成本都偏高的狀況,與對岸漁產品又很難有市場區隔的情況下,我國的漁產品面臨逐漸喪失競爭力的隱憂。台灣漁業應如何與鄰近低成本國家如中國大陸生產的水產品作區隔,如何擺脫廉價劣質食品競爭,並拓展台灣漁產品的國際市場,亟需知己知彼。因此,探討中國大陸漁業運銷通路、生產結構等對兩岸水產經貿交流的影響及彼此在漁業上的競合與相互啟發關係,將是本計畫的研究重點。 本研究將探討大陸漁業生產結構、型態與成本、及主要水產品之產銷通路與據點和進出口狀況,並評估對我國漁業產銷的影響及提出因應措施與建議。主要工作項目包含:(1) 透過文獻回顧及次級資料收集整理,探討並剖析中國大陸漁業生產結構、進出口及主要水產品產銷通路據點之現況與問題。(2) 前往中國大陸收集有關漁業產銷及貿易之措施與方法,並探討中國大陸與我國在漁業生產及產銷市場的關聯性及差異性。(3) 利用收集之資料以計量模式評估中國漁業生產結構的變化對兩岸水產經貿交流的影響。 最後,綜合以上的結果,透過座談會方式討論兩岸水產經貿交流的影響及彼此在漁業上的競合與相互啟發的關係,並凝聚產、官、學、研的共識,作為未來調整臺灣兩岸漁業產銷政策及研擬相關策略之參考。

Abstract:Taiwan fishery industry has been successful in its management and technological development for the past decades, which has distinguished itself around the world and government and the private sectors have invested enormous human and monetary resources in this industry. Taiwan has been well-known for a kingdom of shrimps, eels, milkfish, tilapia, Cobia, which have a good reputation of good quality as well as a great production. However, the technology we have possessed was transferred to the Mainland China, the East-Southern and Southern Asia at relatively lower prices. Due to this reason, it has threatened our technological advantages and created many competitors. The rise of fishery in the Mainland China has made her a major country of fishery production and consumption. China is also eager to expand her international market. The export markets have been concentrated, which are countries like Japan, Korea, USA, Europe and Hong Kong. The export to these countries constitutes more than 90 percent of productions in both quantity and gross. It runs the parallel, yet competitive, relationship between Taiwan and China in the export of fishery products. Taiwan is rather disadvantaged in both natural/human resources and production cost. With no distinct market division in fishery products, Taiwan is losing its competitiveness. The purpose of the study is to create the market division of fishery products, how to put away the vicious competition of selling low-priced fishery products and expand to the international markets. In addition, we aim to discuss the impact on cross-strait economic trades, the marketing network of fishery products in Mainland China, production structure and cross-strait competitive and reciprocal relationships in fishery industry. The study will discuss the production structure, model, production cost, sales networks and locations of fishery industry in Mainland China. We will appraise the impact to Taiwan's fishery industry and the measures need to be taken. Suggestions will also be made. The main tasks include: (1) do literature review and collecting secondary data. (2) visit to China to collect measures and methods on fishery production and trade and discussing the production and marketing relationships and probe their differences. (3) set up a model based on the collected data to measure the impact of cross-strait economic trade resulted from the changes of China fishery production. Finally, a discussion section will be held to discuss the above-mentioned factors on the competitive and reciprocal relationships on cross-strait trade in fishery industry. The consensus we reach will be the vital references for the fishery industry, the government, the related scholars and research institutes in policy making and making related strategies in adjusting cross-strait fishery production and marketing.