Title: 中國水產品產銷結構及消費型態對我國水產品外銷策略因應之研究

Keywords: 中國漁業;產銷結構;消費型態

Abstract: 摘要:中國對台水產品的出口值及量有日益加大的現象,雖然其出口至台灣的大宗為蝦類、海苔等似乎對台灣水產品並無太大影響,但其從台進口的水產品卻以遠洋捕撈水產品為主,養殖水產品的進口量相對很少。由於中國被預期是未來水產品消費大國,未來在量及質的要求都會提高,台灣養殖水產品一向標榜衛生安全高品質,因此,台灣在拓展水產品的國際市場時,開發對岸廣大的水產品消費市場似乎也是一條可行的途徑。另外,台灣出口至中國的水產品品種似乎過於集中,該如何開發加工或不同漁種出口至中國??台灣與中國水產品生產的漁種雖然某些魚種在國際市場有競爭關係,但其他種類仍有顯著差異,因此,深入探討中國大陸水產品產銷結構及其消費型態,以協助我國水產品開發中國市場將是本計畫的研究重點。

Abstract:The seafood?export value and?quantity of China to Taiwan?has been?enlarged this years, although the large amount of its export to Taiwan are the marcruran crustaceans, the dried laver?and et al. which does not?have too?much impact? to?Taiwan aquatic product.????The primarily?seafood products China imports from?Taiwan are the deep-sea fishing aquatic product.??Relatively,?Taiwan cultivation aquatic products?imported?by China are very few.? ?China are expected to become a?large seafood consumption country, and?higher quantity and quality?seafood will be demanded.???Taiwan cultivation aquatic product always flaunts the hygienic security high quality.? Therefore, when Taiwan develope her?international aquatic product market,?China?seems to be also a?great market to be.?? The variety of seafood products that Taiwan exports to China?seems ?too concentrates, it would be a question how?to develop different variety or processed products? and export them to China????The international seafood products market between Taiwan and the Chinese?are quite competitive,? hense, the purpose of this research is to?discusses and analysis?the structure of aquatic product?industry?and marketing structure of China.?