Title: 台灣生質汽油之經濟分析---生質汽油模型建構與情境分析

Keywords: 生質汽油市場;酒精供需;經濟與情境分析;農業廢棄物

Abstract: 摘要:本研究嘗試建構台灣生質汽油供需模型並進行生質汽油供給和需求的 經濟分析,期能從研究結果推導出在台灣農業部門和生質汽油推廣計畫上 的政策意涵。在不同的賦稅誘因和消費者補貼水準之下,透過本研究所建 構的模型,在不同國際原油價格水準之下,來推測出未來十年生質汽油在 台灣所有油品中所扮演的角色為何?本研究擬進行國內外相關文獻的收集 與回顧、理論模型的建構、瞭解台灣生質汽油發展的沿革和現況、實證模 型的建構、資料的收集、實證分析與比較、及對台灣農業和生質汽油推廣 計畫在政策上的意涵與建議。

Abstract:This study tries to construct a model of biofuel supply and demand for economic analysis from which implications that are relevant to Taiwan’s agricultural sector as well as the government’s biofuels program can be drawn. The model developed in this study can be used to project the role of biofuel (mainly ethanol) in overall motor fuel use under various tax incentives, consumer subsidies and oil price scenarios over the next decade in Taiwan.