Title: 水產品產銷履歷投資效益、貨源調配與產品拓銷模式之研究

Keywords: 產銷履歷;水產品;投資效益;拓銷; Traceability;Seafood;Investment Benefit;Allocation Promotion

Abstract: 摘要:目前政府大力推動「自有品牌」及「自產自銷」方案,台灣養殖業者養殖技術無問題,但行銷專業能力不足或同業間競爭,造成利潤低甚至不合成本,造成有辦法生產卻沒辦法賣到合理價格的窘境,這是產銷履歷水產品需面對的問題。另一方面養殖業者多屬經濟弱勢,自產自銷所須包裝處理場之維持正常營運所須維護費用難以負擔。因此該如何行銷讓消費者對有產銷履歷產品能認同並願意以較高價格購買,使業者有利益,是本研究之目的。重要工作項目包含 1. 透過問卷調查的方式了解「養殖業者」、「加工業者」、「末端通路業者」及「消費者」對產銷履歷水產品之生產投入成本、效益與願付價格等資訊。 2. 規劃優先及後續須導入水產品產銷履歷品項及較不適合推動品項,供政府推動政策及輔導產業之參考。 3.開發漁會現有通路之外的可能性:尋找醫院、安養院、水產貿易公司之新通路。 4.舉辦水產品利用與營養價值說明會,增進營養師利用水產品的菜單。 5. 設計促銷方案,使消費者快速增進對水產品產銷履歷驗證產品的認知,提高產品的競爭力。 預期效益如下: 1. 評估水產品導入產銷履歷制度可能之成本及效益,以作為產銷履歷水產品投資效益評估之標準。 2. 規劃優先及後續須導入水產品產銷履歷品項以及較不適合推動品項,供政府推動政策及輔導產業之參考。 3. 輔導生產業者建立高效率驗證水產品之貨源調配模式與拓銷模式進行研究並輔導成功提高銷售,以作為業界學習標竿。

Abstract:Government has been promoting the idea of “farm brand” and “producers directly selling” Up to date, we have found that aquafarmers in Taiwan have mastered the aquaculture techniques but they are not equipped with knowledge and skills in marketing. Therefore, they suffer from the lower profits or profit loss resulted from the competition among producers. They are the main problems that seafood products with traceability have to confront. On the other hand, many aquafarmers are economically disadvantaged. They are not able to afford the maintenance expenses during the packaging process in order to sell the products on their own. Therefore, the aim of this study is to set up methods to allocate and promote the traceability seafood so that consumers are able to identify the products with traceability and are willing to pay at a higher price. The important items that will be focused on in this study are: 1. Using questionnaires, to survey the information of input cost on the traceability of seafood products, their effectiveness, and prices of willingness to pay from owners, processors, end sellers, and consumers. 2. Plan the priority list of seafood products with traceability and those who do not need to be included. The priority list can be referenced for policy implementation and industry consultation. 3. Explore other channels such as hospitable, sanatorium , sea food trade companies etc.. 4. Hold demonstrations or orientations on how to use seafood products with traceability and the explanations of nutritional components so as to promote nutritionists' use of sea food products in the menus. 5. Design projects to promote consumers awareness of seafood products with traceability and their competitiveness in the market. Expected results are as follows: 1. Assess the possible cost and effectiveness of introducing traceability of seafood products so that a standard can be set up for the evaluation of effectiveness of the investment of traceability. 2. Plan the priority list of sea food products with traceability and those who do not need to be included. The priority list can be referenced for policy implementation and industry consultation. 3. Guide the producers to set up the highly effective seafood sources models and marketing methods, which will be under research. Its successful orientation and guidance will be the role model for the industry.